PRIVACY POLICY | parametricsystems.com.au

Parametric Systems Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy

Parametric Systems Pty Ltd (ACN 619 538 626) (Parametric Systems) will collect personal information from you for the purposes of providing its products and services.

The personal information collected will include:

  • your name;
  • email address; and
  • web address.

This information will be collected from you at the time that you request a product or service from Parametric Systems.  The information will be stored securely and used only for the purposes of:

  • providing products and services requested by you (including updates to these products or services);
  • managing debts owed by you to Parametric Systems; or
  • marketing other products or services provided by Parametric Systems, provided that you have not indicated to Parametric Systems at the time the personal information was collected or subsequently that you want to ‘opt out’ of marketing materials. You may opt out of receiving marketing materials by emailing the Privacy Officer at info@parametricsystems.com.au.

Your personal information may be disclosed to service providers for the purposes of providing services to Parametric Systems.  Parametric Systems uses Crazy Domains as a web site provider and stores personal information on Crazy Domains’ server.  Crazy Domains privacy policy can be accessed at https://www.crazydomains.com.au/privacy/terms-privacy-policy/.

Your information will not otherwise be disclosed, except as required or authorised by law.

You may choose not to provide your personal information to Parametric Systems.  However if you do not provide requested personal information, Parametric Systems may not be able to provide you with the Product, updates to the Product or services you request.

You may access the personal information about you held by Parametric Systems by contacting the Privacy Officer at:

Address:  13 Lloyd Place, Kambah, ACT, 2902 Australia

Email: info@parametricsystems.com.au

If you are aware that personal information held by Parametric Systems about you is incorrect, please also notify corrections to the Privacy Officer.

If you believe that Parametric Systems has breached the Australian Privacy Principles or, you reside in the European Union and you believe that Parametric Systems has breached requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation, please bring the matter to the attention of the Privacy Officer.  Your complaint will be investigated and a written response will be provided to you.